Cyprus Atlas — complete business directory for Cyprus

List FreeList Your Business For FreeContact
Sign InRegister
Sign In
All categories

Cyprus business directory

Find businesses or list yours for free

Over 16,000 companies across every city and category in Cyprus.

Search businessesList for free
Cyprus Atlas
Cyprus AtlasBusiness directory

The most comprehensive business directory in Cyprus. Discover local companies, save favorites, and grow your online presence.

16,000+

Businesses

1,600+

Categories

EN / EL

Bilingual

Categories

  • Restaurants
  • Hotels
  • Construction
  • Hair Salons
  • Electricians
  • Plumbers
  • Accountants
  • Lawyers
  • All categories→

Locations

  • Nicosia
  • Limassol
  • Larnaca
  • Paphos
  • Famagusta

Company

  • Who We Are
  • Why Choose Us
  • Contact
  • Showcase
  • Best Of Cyprus
  • New Businesses

For Businesses

  • List Your Business
  • Advertise With Us
  • Sell on Cyprus Atlas
  • Business Login
  • Owner Dashboard

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Cookie Policy

Cyprus today

  • Local Events
  • Cyprus Today
  • Pharmacies On Duty
  • GeSY Doctors
  • Schools
  • Moving to Cyprus
  • Starting a Business
  • Buying a Car
  • Renting a Home
  • Salary Calculator
  • VAT Calculator
  • Fuel Prices
  • Name Days
  • Flights
  • Power Cuts
  • Dam Levels
  • Beaches
  • Nature Trails
  • Swimming Beaches
  • Picnic & Camping Sites
  • Wine Routes
  • Farmers’ Markets
  • Offers
  • Open 24/7
  • Made in Cyprus
  • Dust Forecast
  • Wildfire Danger
  • Car Parks
  • EV Charging
  • Gold Price
  • Exchange Rates
  • Cyprus in Numbers
  • Cinema
  • Road Closures
  • Airport Transfers
  • Water Cuts Limassol
  • Buses
  • Cruise Ships
  • Earthquakes
  • School Holidays
  • Public Holidays

© 2026 Cyprus Atlas. All rights reserved.

Designed & developed by Elixir Blend

Back to directory
B
Eat OutNicosia

BARRIO

Eat Out in Nicosia

Callbarrio.cy

About

BARRIO is an Eat Out venue in Nicosia, offering a place to enjoy food and drink in the city. It appears in the CyprusAtlas directory under the Eat Out category for those looking for somewhere to dine in the capital.

Location

Stasandrou 5, Nicosia, Lefkosia 1060

Directions

Reviews

No reviews yet. Have you used BARRIO? Be the first to share your experience.

Sign in to write a review

How reviews work: they are written by signed-in visitors and checked for spam and abuse before they appear. We do not check whether the writer was a customer. A review is never removed for being negative, and the owner can answer it.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BARRIO located?

BARRIO is located at Stasandrou 5, Nicosia, Lefkosia 1060, Cyprus.

What is the phone number of BARRIO?

You can call BARRIO on 99 022622.

Does BARRIO have a website?

Yes, the website of BARRIO is barrio.cy.

What kind of business is BARRIO?

BARRIO is listed on Cyprus Atlas under Eat Out in Nicosia.

Contact details

Call now· +357 99 022622

Website

https://barrio.cy/
Visit

Share this listing

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday19:00–00:00
Wednesday19:00–00:00
Thursday19:00–00:00
Friday19:00–00:00
Saturday19:00–00:00
SundayClosed
Advertisement
CallWebsiteMap